Engine Timing Kit (FORD)
Engine Timing Kit (FORD)
Engine Timing Kit (FORD)

Engine Timing Kit (FORD)

Stock No: 17191 Part No: ETK164

Features:

Used on the following Vehicles:
Ford B-MAX 2012 - 2017 EcoBoost
Ford C-MAX 2012 - 2017 Zetec S Red/Black Edition
Ford EcoSport 2013 - 2017 SCTi EcoBoost
Ford Fiesta 2013 - 2017 SCTi EcoBoost ECOnetic
Ford Focus 2012 - 2017 EcoBoost ECOnetic
Ford Grand C-MAX 2012 - 2017
Ford Grand Tourneo Connect 2013 - 2017
Ford Mondeo 2015 - 2017
Ford Tourneo Connect 2013 - 2017
Ford Transit Connect 2013 - 2017
Ford Transit Courier 2014 - 2017
Engine Codes:
1.0cc

M1JA, M1JE, M1JH, SFJA, SFJB, SFJC, SFJD, M1DA, M2DA, M1DD, M2DC, M1JC, M1JJ, P4JA, P4JB, P4JC, P4JD, XMJA, XMJB, XMJC, XMJD, YYJA, YYJB, M2DB, SFDB, M2GA, M2GB, M1CA, M1CB, SFCA, SFCB, SFCC, SFCD

View more products in this category

VAT rated at: 20.00%


Contents:

    Contents:
    Oil seal installer - OEM 303-1603
    Camshaft setting block exhaust - Equivalent to OEM 303-1605/2
    Camshaft locking block inlet - Equivalent to OEM 303-1605/1
    Tensioner pulley locking pin - OEM 303-1054
    Crankshaft timing pin - OEM 303-1604
    Flywheel locking tool - OEM 303-1602
    Crankshaft pulley locking pin - OEM 303-732
    Tensioner pin (Ecosport only) - OEM 303-1603
    Tensioner pin (Not for eco sport only) - OEM 303-1277



Brand Info:

The Draper Expert range is our benchmark for quality. Manufactured for the professional or for industrial use and comes with our guarantee.

Find out more about the Draper brands!



Draper Tools Advent Calendar
Draper Tools Advent Calendar

With our brand-new advent calendar we’re bringing you a tool-packed Christmas countdown, with 24 doors of specially selected tools to open and build your own Bit Set. Find out more

View NowDo not show me this again

COOKIES ON THIS WEBSITE

This site uses cookies, some of which are necessary to give you a better experience. This site also uses cookies from third party websites, some of which may track your use of this site, If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume you are ok with this. However, you can change your settings at any time.